Privacy Policy

The following privacy policy is being published in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology Act, 2000 ("IT ACT"), Information Technology (Intermediary Guidelines) Rules, 2011, Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011. This Privacy Policy explains the policy of Examswire’s website - Examswire.com, (hereinafter referred to as "the Website") with respect to the disclosure, collection, storage, usage and protection of your information during the course of your interaction with the Website . Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and in conjunction with the Terms and Condition. If you do not understand this policy, or do not accept any part of it, then you should not use the Platform, as the case may be. Your use and/or continued use of the Platform, as the case may be amounts to express consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy as well as the Terms and Condition. For the purposes of this Policy, accessing of the Website with any study material made available or uploaded therein or downloaded, embedded therefrom shall collectively be referred to as the "Services". The Website shall be referred to as "the Platform" This Privacy Policy forms part and parcel of the Terms and condition for the Examswire Services and shall be read as a whole. Capitalized terms used here, but undefined, shall have the same meaning as attributed to them in the Terms and Condition.

Information We Collect

When you use the Service you provide us with two types of information: (i) information you submit via the Service and (ii) information regarding your use of the Service collected by us as you interact with the Service. When you enter the Website, we collect your browser type and IP address. This information is gathered for all Website visitors. In addition, we store certain information from your browser using "cookies." A cookie is a piece of data stored on the user's computer tied to information about the user. We use session ID cookies to confirm that users are logged in. If you do not want information collected through the use of cookies, there is a simple procedure in most browsers that allows you to deny or accept the cookie feature; however, you should note that cookies may be necessary to provide you certain features (e.g., customized delivery of information) available on the Website. Through the registration process you may provide us with your name, email address, Phone and other information that may be requested during the registration process. When you use the Service you may submit information and content to your profile, generate Activity Data through engaging in educational activities on the Service, or send messages and otherwise transmit information to other users. We store this information so that we can provide you the Service and offer personalized features.

User of Information Obtained

We may use your contact information to send you notifications regarding new services offered by Examswire and its partners that we think you may find valuable. Examswire may also send you service-related announcements from time to time through the general operation of the Service. Generally, you may opt out of such emails, although Examswire reserves the right to send you notices about your account even if you opt out of all voluntary email notifications. Profile information is used by Examswire primarily to be presented back to and edited by you when you access the Service and to be presented to other users. In some cases, other users may be able to supplement your profile, including by submitting comments. Examswire may use aggregate or anonymous data collected through the Service, including Activity Data, for any purpose. This data may be used by Examswire and shared with third parties in any manner.

THIRD PARTIES LINKS

The Platform may include links that redirect you to other websites. This Privacy Policy does not cover these third party websites. You agree that once you leave our servers, any third party websites that you go to or interact with are at your own risk. Examswire shall not be held liable for any default, loss of function or any risk that your sensitive personal information may be exposed to as a result of the same.

SECURITY OF INFORMATION

1. We take the security of your personal information seriously and use appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your personal information against unauthorized or unlawful processing and against accidental loss, destruction or damage. Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data which is transmitted to or from the Service. Any transmission is at your own risk.

2. We keep your personal information for no longer than is necessary for our business purposes or for legal requirements.

AMENDMENTS TO POLICY

Examswire may amend the Privacy Policy posted on the Website from time to time at its sole discretion. Your continued access or use of the Platform or Services constitute your acceptance of the amendments. Your access and use of the Platform and Services will be subject to the most current version of the Terms and Condition, rules and guidelines posted on the Website at the time of such use. Please regularly check the link on the home page to view the most current Privacy Policy.